Andrews Auction Service
LOCATED: Timbers Market Place, 613 S. Broadway, Stanley, Wis. – Directions: When exiting Hwy. 29, turn south 1 block. Watch for signs.
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 7
SALE TIME 9:00 AM
Lucy's Lunch Wagon & Restrooms
Click Here to View Photos
Jeff & Linda Hendrickson continue to sell their extensive lifetime collection of Pottery, Glassware, Toys, Firearms, Tools, Sporting and other Antiques & Collectibles. Plan to join us for an interesting auction ! This is an inside auction, heated and plenty of seating !
NOTE: This is a very partial listing... Much more will be sold !
STONEWARE – Red Wing 2, 3, 5, 6, & 10 gal. Crocks; RW 5 gal. Birch leaf crock; 3 & 5 gal. Salt glaze butter churns; 2 & 4 gal. Salt glaze crocks; RW 3 & 4 gal. Crock jugs; RW 3 gal. Valve lock jar, no cover; RW 2 gal. Valve lock jar; 3) RW 1 gal. Valve lock jars; Minnesota Stoneware BS ½ gal. Preserve jar, wax sealer; Many unmarked butter crocks, jugs & bowls;
ART POTTERY – Roseville – Clematis Pedestal & Jardiniere, Vases-- Baneda, Fuchsia, Blackberry, Water Lily, Wisteria, Columbine, Apple Blossom, Carnelian, Dahlrose; Hull – Bowknot Wall Pocket & Wildflower vase; McCoy – 2) Signed Choisy Le Roi Majolica wall pockets.
GLASS & PORCELAIN – Depression Glass --- Pink, Green, Blue, Yellow Lancaster Jubilee; Black Glass Ice bucket & tumblers; Murano Glass – 4) Milleflora baskets, Large & Medium bowls, Treble Clef figurine, ( all Murano pcs. Are signed or have stickers); Culvers glass chip & dip set; Royal Albert Old Country Rose items; Many glass paperweights; Waechtersback Christmas tree pitcher & glasses; Thistle pitcher & tumblers; Royal Doulton Snowman 30+ pcs.; Lladro; Anchor Hocking 18 pc. Dinnerware set, NIB; German Kaiser vases; Many art glass vases; 2) Federal Glass Rosecrest snack sets NIB; Waterford Crystal bowls & plates, IOB's; Many Glass baskets; Fenton glass; Opalescent glass; Large selection of Carnival glass; Tiffany bowl & vase, signed.
TOYS – Ohio Art Tin Litho Child Tea set, Blue Willow, 31 pc. Complete IOB; Ohio Art Tin Litho Dutch Boy & Girl, Complete, IOB; Japan Porcelain Dragonware set, Complete, IOB; Wolverine Child Tea set, complete, IOB; Cabbage Patch Dolls & Horse (3 NRFB); 1940's Kids Picture; 45's Disks; Several Wind up toys IOB's; Little Black Sambo Record books; Character Glasses; Tru Scale; Cast Iron Arcade Threshing Machine & Dump Rake; 3) 1964 First Issue GI Joe, IOB's;
TOOLS / SPORTING / MILITARY – Snap-On Sockets; Snap-On Thermometer; Snap-On Advertising items; Stanley No. 400 Miter Vise; Wood working planes incl. Stanley, Sargent, & Bailey, some transitions; Sargent 90 Saw Vise; Sargent 1080 Combination Plane w/ 25 cutters in Custom made wooden box; Several Bamboo fly rods, in original wooden boxes; Ambassadeur Reels; Vintage Rods & Reels; Fish Creels; Tackle Boxes; 2) Native American Fish / Bird Spears w/ arrow heads; New Rapala electric filet knife; Army Issue Barcola Buffalo Wrench set, in Canvas holder; US marked Model 1873 Springfield Bayonet & Scabbard; Solingen Germany Short Sword / Bayonet w/ matching numbers; Ike Uniform Jacket; Military Medals & Patches; Paris Dunn Trainer Rifle;
COLLECTIBLES / HOUSEHOLD --- Cast Iron incl. 5) Griswold Pans, Keen Kutter Waffle iron, Mrs. Shaeffers Cake Griddle; 4) Rotary Telephones NIB; Operators Headset, IOB; Union Leader Tins / Boxes; Banks w/ keys; Horlicks Malt Jars w/ lids; Complete set 1-32 PSI Force Comics (bag & carded); Sessions Chef Wall Clock; Pfaltzgraff Winter Frost 4 plc. Setting w/ many serving pcs. IOB's; Funk-Wagnalls Wooden shipping Box w/ cover; Beer Trays, Glasses, Pitchers, Mugs, incl. Pabst, Old Style, Miller & Leinenkugel; Hamm's Bear sign; 1976 Budweiser case; Lennie Lenox Bank & S&P Shakers; Orig. large William H. Chandler Pastel Signed prints; Terry Redlin, Charles Peterson, Thom Petersen & Derk Hansen Prints; Gunn Stacking book case w/ drawer in base; Display cabinet; Several boxes full of Jewelry; Many new household items.
FIREARMS – (sell at 11 am ) – Remington mod. 721 .30-06, bolt action; Remington mod. 742 .30-06, semi-auto; Mossberg .410ga. Mod. 183D-D, bolt action; Winchester mod. 12 12ga.; J.C.Higgins mod. 29 .22cal. Semi-auto; .300cal. Rifle, mfg. Unknown.
Jeff & Linda Hendrickson, owners
Timbers Market Place, 613 S. Broadway, Stanley, Wis.
PERSONAL PROPERTY TERMS:
Cash, Checks, Credit Cards accepted.
10% Buyers fee on all purchases.

Andrews Auction Service
6610 Hwy 53 S.
Eau Claire, Wis. 54701
Registered Wisconsin Auctioneers: Jerry Andrews, Lic.# 272.
Aaron Andrews, Lic.#2943; Troy Krueger Lic.#2956
PH: 715-835-0820 or Cell 715-577-0420
EMail: andrewsauction@cvol.net
Website: www.jerryandrewsauction.com