Andrews Auction Service

LOCATED: Timbers Market Place,    613 S. Broadway,    Stanley, Wis. – Directions:    When exiting Hwy. 29,    turn south 1 block.    Watch for signs.

SATURDAY  FEBRUARY  7
SALE TIME 9:00 AM

Lucy's Lunch Wagon & Restrooms

camera Click Here to View Photos

Jeff & Linda Hendrickson continue to sell their extensive lifetime collection of    Pottery, Glassware, Toys, Firearms, Tools, Sporting and other Antiques & Collectibles.    Plan to join us for an interesting auction !    This is an    inside auction, heated and plenty of seating !    NOTE:   This is a very partial listing... Much more will be sold !

STONEWARE – Red Wing 2, 3, 5, 6, & 10 gal. Crocks;    RW 5 gal. Birch leaf crock; 3 & 5 gal. Salt glaze butter churns; 2 & 4 gal. Salt glaze crocks; RW 3 & 4 gal. Crock jugs; RW 3 gal. Valve lock jar, no cover;    RW 2 gal. Valve lock jar; 3) RW 1 gal. Valve lock jars; Minnesota Stoneware BS ½ gal. Preserve jar, wax sealer; Many unmarked butter crocks, jugs & bowls;

ART    POTTERY – Roseville – Clematis Pedestal & Jardiniere, Vases-- Baneda, Fuchsia, Blackberry, Water Lily, Wisteria, Columbine, Apple Blossom, Carnelian, Dahlrose; Hull – Bowknot Wall Pocket & Wildflower vase; McCoy –    2) Signed Choisy Le Roi Majolica wall pockets.

GLASS & PORCELAIN – Depression Glass --- Pink, Green, Blue, Yellow Lancaster Jubilee;    Black Glass Ice bucket & tumblers; Murano Glass – 4) Milleflora baskets, Large & Medium bowls, Treble Clef figurine, ( all Murano pcs. Are signed or have stickers); Culvers glass chip & dip set; Royal Albert Old Country Rose items; Many glass paperweights; Waechtersback Christmas tree pitcher & glasses; Thistle pitcher & tumblers; Royal Doulton Snowman 30+ pcs.;    Lladro; Anchor Hocking 18 pc. Dinnerware set, NIB; German Kaiser vases; Many art glass vases; 2) Federal Glass Rosecrest snack sets NIB;    Waterford Crystal bowls & plates, IOB's;    Many Glass baskets; Fenton glass; Opalescent glass; Large selection of Carnival glass; Tiffany bowl & vase, signed.

TOYS – Ohio Art Tin Litho Child Tea set, Blue Willow, 31 pc. Complete IOB;    Ohio Art Tin Litho Dutch Boy & Girl, Complete, IOB;    Japan Porcelain Dragonware set, Complete, IOB;    Wolverine Child Tea set, complete, IOB;    Cabbage Patch Dolls &    Horse (3 NRFB);    1940's Kids Picture; 45's Disks; Several Wind up toys IOB's;    Little Black Sambo Record books; Character Glasses; Tru Scale; Cast Iron Arcade Threshing Machine & Dump Rake; 3) 1964 First Issue GI Joe, IOB's;

TOOLS / SPORTING / MILITARY – Snap-On Sockets; Snap-On Thermometer; Snap-On Advertising items;    Stanley No. 400 Miter Vise; Wood working planes incl. Stanley, Sargent, & Bailey, some transitions;    Sargent 90 Saw Vise; Sargent 1080 Combination Plane w/ 25 cutters in Custom made wooden box;      Several Bamboo fly rods, in original wooden boxes;    Ambassadeur Reels; Vintage Rods & Reels; Fish Creels; Tackle Boxes; 2) Native American Fish / Bird Spears w/ arrow heads; New Rapala electric filet knife;    Army Issue Barcola Buffalo Wrench set, in Canvas holder; US marked Model 1873 Springfield Bayonet & Scabbard; Solingen Germany Short Sword / Bayonet w/ matching numbers;    Ike Uniform Jacket;    Military Medals & Patches; Paris Dunn Trainer Rifle;

COLLECTIBLES / HOUSEHOLD --- Cast Iron incl. 5) Griswold Pans, Keen Kutter Waffle iron, Mrs. Shaeffers Cake Griddle;    4) Rotary Telephones NIB; Operators Headset, IOB;    Union Leader Tins / Boxes;    Banks w/ keys;    Horlicks Malt Jars w/ lids; Complete set 1-32 PSI Force Comics (bag & carded); Sessions Chef Wall Clock;    Pfaltzgraff Winter Frost 4 plc. Setting w/ many serving pcs. IOB's;    Funk-Wagnalls Wooden shipping Box w/ cover; Beer Trays, Glasses, Pitchers, Mugs, incl. Pabst, Old Style, Miller & Leinenkugel;    Hamm's Bear sign; 1976 Budweiser case;    Lennie Lenox Bank & S&P Shakers; Orig. large William H. Chandler Pastel Signed prints;    Terry Redlin, Charles Peterson, Thom Petersen & Derk Hansen Prints;    Gunn Stacking book case w/ drawer in base;    Display cabinet;    Several boxes full of Jewelry; Many new household items.

FIREARMS – (sell at 11 am ) – Remington mod. 721    .30-06, bolt action;    Remington mod. 742    .30-06, semi-auto;    Mossberg .410ga. Mod. 183D-D, bolt action;    Winchester mod. 12    12ga.;    J.C.Higgins mod. 29    .22cal. Semi-auto;    .300cal. Rifle, mfg. Unknown.

Jeff & Linda Hendrickson, owners

Timbers Market Place,    613 S. Broadway,    Stanley, Wis.

PERSONAL PROPERTY TERMS:
Cash, Checks, Credit Cards accepted.
  10% Buyers fee on all purchases.

Andrews Auction
Andrews Auction Service
6610 Hwy 53 S.
Eau Claire, Wis. 54701

Registered Wisconsin Auctioneers: Jerry Andrews, Lic.# 272.
Aaron Andrews, Lic.#2943; Troy Krueger Lic.#2956
PH: 715-835-0820 or Cell 715-577-0420
EMail: andrewsauction@cvol.net
Website: www.jerryandrewsauction.com